BIANCA RIESNER

cello & viola da gamba

upcoming

June 17, 1018 Wiener Akademie – Beethoven und Liszt

11am and 5pm at the Franz Liszt Konzertsaal, Raiding (AT)

Franz Liszt Prometheus – Symphonische Dichtung Nr.5
Ludwig van Beethoven
Symphonie Nr.5 in c-moll, op.67
Ouvertüre zu „Die Geschöpfe des Prometheus“, op.43
Andante cantabile aus dem Klaviertrio op.97 „Erzherzog“  (Orchesterfassung von Franz Liszt)

with Orchester Wiener Akademie

Director Martin Haselböck

June 23, 2018 Benefizkonzert mit L’Estate Musicale

5pm at Propstei St. Gerold (AT)

Music by Monteverdi, Laurentius von Schnifis, Finger

June 26, 2018 St. James’ Baroque at Westminster Abbey

7pm at Westminster Abbey, London (UK)

J. Haydn The Creation

with St. James’ Baroque

June 30, 2018 Montforter Zwischentöne

7.30pm at Montforthaus Feldkirch (AT)

I. Stravinsky Symphony of Psalms

Director Claire Levacher

with Symphonieorchester Vorarlberg

July 2, 2018 L’Estate Musicale at Schattenburg

7.30pm at Schattenburg Feldkirch (AT)

Music by Monteverdi, Laurentius von Schnifis, Finger

July 8, 2018 St. Placi-Fest Disentis

9.30am at Kloster Disentis (CH)

Music by Haydn

Director Clau Scherrer

July 23, 2018 Promenadenkonzert mit Akademie St. Blasius

7.30pm at Hofburg, Innenhof, 6020 Innsbruck (AT)

Music by Tschiderer, Pembaur, Netzer, Nicolai

July 28, 2018 ‘Ouvertüren der Romantik’ mit Akadmie St. Blasius

7.30pm at Stiftsbasilika Stams (AT)

Music by Johann Georg Lang, Carl Joseph Habern, Eduard von Lannoy, Louis Schindelmeisser und František Zdeněk Skuherský

August 12, 2018 Opening Mass of Festwochen alter Musik

10.30am at Stiftsbasilika Stams (AT)

Johann Kaspar Kerll (1627-1693) ‘Missa Corona Virginum’

with Paluselli Consort

August 19, 2018 Orchestermatinee with Mark Padmore

11am at Festspielhaus Bregenz (AT)

B. Britten Matinées musicales op. 24
B. Nocturne op. 60
L. van Beethoven Symphonie Nr. 2 D-Dur op. 36

Director Gerard Korsten

Tenor Mark Padmore

September 2, 2018 Chamber Music at St. Corneli

7.30pm at St. Corneli (AT)

Music by Couperin

with

Andreas Pilger – violin
Angelika Gallez – traverso
Bianca Riesner – viola da gamba
Johannes Hämmerle – harpsichord

October 6 and 7, 2018 Nelson Mass

October 6 at 8pm at Stiftsbasilika Stams (AT)
October 7 at 6pm at Stiftsbasilika Stams (AT)

J. Haydn Nelson Mass

with Paluselli Consort

October 14, 2018 ‘200 Jahre Musikverein’

5pm at Haus der Musik, Innsbruck (AT)

Music by Trenkwalder, Kattnig, Wolf Ferrari and Stravinsky

with Akademie St. Blasius

October 26, 2018 Spira Mirabilis plays Mozart’s last symphonies

tba at Treviso (IT)

W.A. Mozart
Symphonie in Es-Dur KV 543
Symphonie in g-Moll KV 550
Symphonie in C-Dur KV551

with Spira Mirabilis on historical instruments

November 2 and 3, 2018 ‘Memento 2018’

November 2 at 6pm: Ötztal Bahnhof (AT)
November 3 at 8pm: VIER und EINZIG, Innsbruck (AT)

R. Rudin „Legende“ für 20 Solostreicher op. 21 (1990) in memoriam Jean Sibelius
T. Takemitsu „Nostalghia“ für Violine und Streichorchester (1987)
D. Schostakowitsch Kammersymphonie op. 118a

with Akademie St. Blasius

November 18, 2018 Kammerphilharmonie Graubünden

5pm at Theater Chur (CH)

Music by Gershwin

December 1, 2, 15 and 16, 2018 Schütz Weihnachtshistorie with Concerto Stella Matutina

December 1 Altstätten
December 2 Oberutzwil
December 15 St. Gallen
December 16 Romanshorn

Schütz Weihnachtshistorie

with Concerto Stella Matutina

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Advertisements